I think Rahul Gandhi dropped a big hint to both Modi and his trolls. Aap ke andar mere liye nafrat hai, Aap ke andar mere liye gussa hai, Aap ke liye mai Pappu hu, aap muzhe alag alag gaali de sakte ho, lekin apke liye mere dil me itna sa bhi krodh, itni si bhi nafrat nahi hai, mai congress hu, aur Congress ne aur is bhavan ne es desh ko banaya hai, yeh bavana ap sab ke andar hai aur yeh bhavana mein aap sabke dil se nikalunga..aur aap sab ko Congress me badal dunga..Dhanyawad.. ( Translation: Your hearts are filled with anger and hate for me, you can call me Pappu or abuse me, but I don’t have an iota of anger and hatred for you in my heart. I am Congress. Congress has built this nation on the feeling of love and brotherhood. I will put this feeling in each one of you and turn you into Congress. Thanks. ) He then walked up to PM Modi and gave him a hug. They were stunned because they didn’t expect Rahul to pull a Modi on Modi. If Modi ...
Comments
Post a Comment